• Arsenal
  • Aston Villa
  • Cardiff City
  • Chelsea
  • Crystal Palace
  • Everton
  • Fulham
  • Hull City
  • Liverpool
  • Man City
  • Man Utd
  • Newcastle Utd
  • Norwich City
  • Southampton
  • Stoke City
  • Sunderland
  • Swansea
  • Tottenham
  • West Brom
  • West Ham

Month 8
RankTeamPredict The ScorePredict The ScorerTotal
1Markaroni837140977
2Rush Goalies780176956
3Bamathinaikos783143926
4froggobbler778143921
5Kaiserslautern ***785135920
6Spencers Superstars780136916
7The Daniel Agger Appreciation Group744169913
8Cunningsburgh Cosmos785121906
9FCJP769135904
10al's young lions732169901
RankTeamPredict The ScorePredict The ScorerTotal
1Every little goal helps591877
2Fat Albert Rotunda482573
3Inter memams gravy522072
4Oamafox561470
5k3v0n571168
6Markaroni561268
7Jackson Utd491867
8Obi One Kenobi Nil551065
9Contraband481765
10West Herts501464

Week 30


To be eligible for the League of Leagues, mini leagues should have 5 or more predicting members. Rankings are based on the average score for all predictors in the league.

RankTeamPredict The ScorePredict The ScorerTotal
1Markaroni33841
2k3v0n301141
3Every little goal helps291039
4Fat Albert Rotunda251439
5The North Enders32638
6Leyton Paw-rient281038
7FCJP29837
8Oamafox29837
9Hawkinge Hurricanes271037
10CHRIS TMAS IS COMING28836
RankTeamPredict The ScorePredict The ScorerTotal
1it'a marathon, not a sprint758124882
2Just Some Good Banter736120856
3P&P league727124851
4EENYMEENYMYNYMO72298820
5Stockton297173379812
6 family fortunes.............71594809
7CHARLIES70890797
8Gnomie and her fags69896794
9Bhoys of Britain72073793
10The Rob Conway Trophy684109793
11Colossal Predocity689101790
12Goodmayes 256969297789
13Benson69089779
14Life Without Harpin68786773
15Blankety Blank68780767


Most Correctly Predicted Results This Week
Note - these may not be final results if the Game Week is not yet over
Fixture Actual Result Predictions
    Arsenal vs West Ham United  Home Win406
    Sunderland vs Everton  Away Win397
    Swansea City vs Chelsea  Away Win396


Least Correctly Predicted Results This Week
Note - these may not be final results if the Game Week is not yet over
Fixture Actual Result Predictions
    Everton vs Crystal Palace  Away Win4
    Southampton vs Cardiff City  Away Win5
    Manchester City vs Sunderland  Draw8


Most Picked Goalscorers This Week


Romelu Lukaku
Everton
196 Picks

Steven Naismith
Everton
172 Picks

Ross Barkley
Everton
164 Picks

Yaya Toure
Manchester City
162 Picks

Edin Dzeko
Manchester City
160 Picks

Leighton Baines
Everton
144 Picks

Luis Suarez
Liverpool
134 Picks


Top Scoring Goalscorers This Week


Cala
Cardiff City
8 Point(s) per Goal
1 Goal(s)
8 Total

Erik Pieters
Stoke City
8 Point(s) per Goal
1 Goal(s)
8 Total

Scott Dann
Crystal Palace
8 Point(s) per Goal
1 Goal(s)
8 Total

Matthew Jarvis
West Ham United
6 Point(s) per Goal
1 Goal(s)
6 Total

Chris Brunt
West Bromwich Albion
6 Point(s) per Goal
1 Goal(s)
6 Total

Stephane Sessegnon
West Bromwich Albion
5 Point(s) per Goal
1 Goal(s)
5 Total

Harry Kane
Tottenham Hotspur
4 Point(s) per Goal
1 Goal(s)
4 Total