• Arsenal
  • Aston Villa
  • Cardiff City
  • Chelsea
  • Crystal Palace
  • Everton
  • Fulham
  • Hull City
  • Liverpool
  • Man City
  • Man Utd
  • Newcastle Utd
  • Norwich City
  • Southampton
  • Stoke City
  • Sunderland
  • Swansea
  • Tottenham
  • West Brom
  • West Ham

Month 8
RankTeamPredict The ScorePredict The ScorerTotal
1Markaroni8581511009
2Rush Goalies800177977
3froggobbler803153956
4Bamathinaikos806149955
5Spencers Superstars801140941
6Kaiserslautern ***804136940
7The Daniel Agger Appreciation Group760177937
8Cunningsburgh Cosmos806127933
9Wilemans Wanderers818114932
10FCJP789140929
RankTeamPredict The ScorePredict The ScorerTotal
1Every little goal helps8722109
2Tynie Terror8524109
3Fat Albert Rotunda6735102
4Oamafox8020100
5Markaroni7723100
6Inter memams gravy722698
7OOOH! AM I EXCITED?.. HELL YEAH LOL831295
8k3v0n831194
9Jackson Utd722294
10Coys702494

Week 31


To be eligible for the League of Leagues, mini leagues should have 5 or more predicting members. Rankings are based on the average score for all predictors in the league.

RankTeamPredict The ScorePredict The ScorerTotal
1Tynie Terror331447
2Dave, I'm gonna live forever331043
3Roadrunner United35540
4Willies Wonders291140
5Chilwell Cosmos251338
6Yid Army241438
7Boisjolie's Defenders36137
8jase's aces231336
9froggobbler251035
10Wilemans Wanderers33134
RankTeamPredict The ScorePredict The ScorerTotal
1it'a marathon, not a sprint782127909
2Just Some Good Banter755125880
3P&P league745128873
4EENYMEENYMYNYMO74599844
5Stockton297175280832
6 family fortunes.............73497831
7CHARLIES73090819
8Gnomie and her fags719100819
9Bhoys of Britain74077817
10Goodmayes 2569714101814
11Colossal Predocity709104814
12The Rob Conway Trophy700112812
13Benson70891799
14Life Without Harpin70890798
15Blankety Blank70783790


Most Correctly Predicted Results This Week
Note - these may not be final results if the Game Week is not yet over
Fixture Actual Result Predictions
    Manchester City vs West Bromwich Albion  Home Win410
    Norwich City vs Liverpool  Away Win388
    Hull City vs Arsenal  Away Win347


Least Correctly Predicted Results This Week
Note - these may not be final results if the Game Week is not yet over
Fixture Actual Result Predictions
    Chelsea vs Sunderland  Away Win0
    Newcastle United vs Swansea City  Away Win104
    West Ham United vs Crystal Palace  Away Win104


Most Picked Goalscorers This Week


Luis Suarez
Liverpool
196 Picks

Sergio Aguero
Manchester City
68 Picks

Harry Kane
Tottenham Hotspur
58 Picks

Jason Puncheon
Crystal Palace
54 Picks

Mohamed Salah
Chelsea
46 Picks

Jordon Mutch
Cardiff City
44 Picks

Demba Ba
Chelsea
41 Picks


Top Scoring Goalscorers This Week


Younes Kaboul
Tottenham Hotspur
8 Point(s) per Goal
1 Goal(s)
8 Total

Pablo Zabaleta
Manchester City
7 Point(s) per Goal
1 Goal(s)
7 Total

Peter Whittingham
Cardiff City
6 Point(s) per Goal
1 Goal(s)
6 Total

Martin Demichelis
Manchester City
6 Point(s) per Goal
1 Goal(s)
6 Total

Graham Dorrans
West Bromwich Albion
6 Point(s) per Goal
1 Goal(s)
6 Total

Steve Sidwell
Fulham
6 Point(s) per Goal
1 Goal(s)
6 Total

Mile Jedinak
Crystal Palace
6 Point(s) per Goal
1 Goal(s)
6 Total