• Arsenal
  • Aston Villa
  • Cardiff City
  • Chelsea
  • Crystal Palace
  • Everton
  • Fulham
  • Hull City
  • Liverpool
  • Man City
  • Man Utd
  • Newcastle Utd
  • Norwich City
  • Southampton
  • Stoke City
  • Sunderland
  • Swansea
  • Tottenham
  • West Brom
  • West Ham

Month 8
RankTeamPredict The ScorePredict The ScorerTotal
1Markaroni835136971
2Rush Goalies779172951
3Bamathinaikos781143924
4froggobbler777143920
5Spencers Superstars780136916
6Kaiserslautern ***783129912
7The Daniel Agger Appreciation Group742165907
8Cunningsburgh Cosmos783119902
9al's young lions732169901
10FCJP768131899
RankTeamPredict The ScorePredict The ScorerTotal
1Every little goal helps581472
2k3v0n571168
3Inter memams gravy521668
4Fat Albert Rotunda462167
5Oamafox551065
6Contraband481765
7al's young lions54963
8Enjoy The Silenzi521163
9JUNE ... I THINK.. I HOPE55762
10Markaroni54862

Week 30


To be eligible for the League of Leagues, mini leagues should have 5 or more predicting members. Rankings are based on the average score for all predictors in the league.

RankTeamPredict The ScorePredict The ScorerTotal
1k3v0n301141
2Markaroni31435
3Every little goal helps28634
4Coys26834
5The North Enders31233
6Fat Albert Rotunda231033
7Houghton Rovers231033
8Groeneveld30232
9FCJP28432
10Oamafox28432
RankTeamPredict The ScorePredict The ScorerTotal
1it'a marathon, not a sprint757124881
2Just Some Good Banter735117852
3P&P league726123849
4EENYMEENYMYNYMO72196817
5Stockton297173279811
6 family fortunes.............71492806
7CHARLIES70787794
8Bhoys of Britain72072791
9Gnomie and her fags69793791
10The Rob Conway Trophy682108790
11Goodmayes 256969196787
12Colossal Predocity68899787
13Benson69088778
14Life Without Harpin68686772
15Bonzos Toothless Army67393766


Most Correctly Predicted Results This Week
Note - these may not be final results if the Game Week is not yet over
Fixture Actual Result Predictions
    Arsenal vs West Ham United  Home Win406
    Sunderland vs Everton  Away Win397
    Swansea City vs Chelsea  Away Win396


Least Correctly Predicted Results This Week
Note - these may not be final results if the Game Week is not yet over
Fixture Actual Result Predictions
    Southampton vs Cardiff City  Away Win5
    West Bromwich Albion vs Tottenham Hotspur  Draw80
    Liverpool vs Manchester City  Home Win198


Most Picked Goalscorers This Week


Luis Suarez
Liverpool
134 Picks

Romelu Lukaku
Everton
98 Picks

Steven Naismith
Everton
86 Picks

Ross Barkley
Everton
82 Picks

Yaya Toure
Manchester City
81 Picks

Edin Dzeko
Manchester City
80 Picks

Leighton Baines
Everton
72 Picks


Top Scoring Goalscorers This Week


Erik Pieters
Stoke City
8 Point(s) per Goal
1 Goal(s)
8 Total

Cala
Cardiff City
8 Point(s) per Goal
1 Goal(s)
8 Total

Matthew Jarvis
West Ham United
6 Point(s) per Goal
1 Goal(s)
6 Total

Chris Brunt
West Bromwich Albion
6 Point(s) per Goal
1 Goal(s)
6 Total

Stephane Sessegnon
West Bromwich Albion
5 Point(s) per Goal
1 Goal(s)
5 Total

Matej Vydra
West Bromwich Albion
4 Point(s) per Goal
1 Goal(s)
4 Total

Hugo Rodallega
Fulham
4 Point(s) per Goal
1 Goal(s)
4 Total